Results

HungaryHungaroring, Hungary

-

Track info

LENGTH: 4.381 km

Race 1: 22 laps - 96.382 km

Race 2: 17 laps - 74.477 km

The latest records

GP3 Series 2017 - Race 1

  1. Aitken (ART Grand Prix)
  2. Fukuzumi (ART Grand Prix)
  3. Hubert (ART Grand Prix)

GP3 Series 2017 - Race 2

  1. Alesi (Trident)
  2. Tveter (Trident)
  3. Joerg (Trident)
Hungaroring

Race 2

WINNER: Giuliano Alesi

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 10 G. Alesi Trident 17 29:05.379 153.532 1:34.803 12
2 11 R. Tveter Trident 17 29:05.999 0.620 153.478 1:34.759 4
3 9 K. Joerg Trident 17 29:07.797 2.418 1.798 153.320 1:34.690 11
4 12 D. Boccolacci Trident 17 29:09.569 4.190 1.772 153.165 1:34.809 13
5 4 A. Hubert ART Grand Prix 17 29:12.334 6.955 2.765 152.923 1:34.619 17
6 5 N. Kari Arden International 17 29:14.282 8.903 1.948 152.753 1:34.587 16
7 27 R. Hyman Campos Racing 17 29:15.237 9.858 0.955 152.670 1:34.048 16
8 24 A. Maini Jenzer Motorsport 17 29:18.119 12.740 1.098 152.420 1:34.581 11
9 28 M. Siebert Campos Racing 17 29:17.021 11.642 1.784 152.515 1:34.558 16
10 6 L. Pulcini Arden International 17 29:48.255 42.876 30.136 149.851 1:33.884 11
11 3 G. Russell ART Grand Prix 17 30:18.174 72.795 8.658 147.385 1:33.715 16
12 14 M. Vaxivière DAMS 17 30:09.516 64.137 21.261 148.091 1:33.797 15
13 15 T. Calderón DAMS 16 29:20.743 1 LAP 1 LAP 143.235 1:34.319 15
26 J. Falchero Campos Racing 13 22:01.018 DNF 155.097 1:35.270 5
1 J. Aitken ART Grand Prix 13 22:34.313 DNF 151.284 1:35.125 8
16 B. Baptista DAMS 8 12:57.017 DNF 162.195 1:35.422 4
22 A. Lorandi Jenzer Motorsport 7 11:18.649 DNF 162.465 1:35.029 6
7 S. Schothorst Arden International 6 9:47.281 DNF 160.886 1:35.649 4
2 N. Fukuzumi ART Grand Prix 1 2:46.361 DNF 93.937

Race 1

WINNER: Jack Aitken

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 1 J. Aitken ART Grand Prix 22 37:23.211 154.613 1:34.440 20
2 2 N. Fukuzumi ART Grand Prix 22 37:27.700 4.489 154.304 1:34.651 13
3 4 A. Hubert ART Grand Prix 22 37:32.157 8.946 4.457 153.999 1:34.774 14
4 22 A. Lorandi Jenzer Motorsport 22 37:39.774 16.563 7.617 153.480 1:34.746 21
5 12 D. Boccolacci Trident 22 37:43.514 20.303 3.740 153.226 1:35.503 16
6 10 G. Alesi Trident 22 37:44.101 20.890 0.587 153.187 1:35.309 18
7 9 K. Joerg Trident 22 37:44.829 21.618 0.728 153.137 1:35.202 18
8 11 R. Tveter Trident 22 37:45.983 22.772 1.154 153.059 1:35.452 21
9 5 N. Kari Arden International 22 37:48.293 25.082 2.310 152.904 1:35.549 14
10 16 B. Baptista DAMS 22 37:48.671 25.460 0.378 152.878 1:35.712 15
11 28 M. Siebert Campos Racing 22 37:51.420 28.209 2.749 152.693 1:35.685 15
12 14 M. Vaxivière DAMS 22 37:51.911 28.700 0.491 152.660 1:35.406 18
13 26 J. Falchero Campos Racing 22 37:52.407 29.196 0.496 152.627 1:34.878 13
14 27 R. Hyman Campos Racing 22 37:53.006 29.795 0.599 152.586 1:35.174 17
15 6 L. Pulcini Arden International 22 37:53.514 30.303 0.508 152.552 1:34.727 19
7 S. Schothorst Arden International 3 6:24.782 DNF 122.590 2:00.479 3
15 T. Calderón DAMS 0 DNF
3 G. Russell ART Grand Prix 0 DNS
24 A. Maini Jenzer Motorsport 0 DNF

Qualifying

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 1 J. Aitken ART Grand Prix 12 1:31.754 171.890 10:10:20
2 3 G. Russell ART Grand Prix 12 1:31.936 0.182 171.549 10:10:40
3 2 N. Fukuzumi ART Grand Prix 12 1:32.009 0.255 0.073 171.413 10:10:24
4 12 D. Boccolacci Trident 13 1:32.307 0.553 0.298 170.860 10:10:48
5 4 A. Hubert ART Grand Prix 12 1:32.308 0.554 0.001 170.858 10:10:52
6 10 G. Alesi Trident 12 1:32.435 0.681 0.127 170.623 10:10:32
7 5 N. Kari Arden International 13 1:32.438 0.684 0.003 170.618 10:09:46
8 9 K. Joerg Trident 12 1:32.647 0.893 0.209 170.233 10:10:45
9 22 A. Lorandi Jenzer Motorsport 12 1:32.701 0.947 0.054 170.134 10:12:43
10 15 T. Calderón DAMS 14 1:32.738 0.984 0.037 170.066 10:09:51
11 11 R. Tveter Trident 12 1:32.795 1.041 0.057 169.961 10:10:37
12 7 S. Schothorst Arden International 13 1:32.800 1.046 0.005 169.952 10:09:44
13 24 A. Maini Jenzer Motorsport 12 1:32.880 1.126 0.080 169.806 10:00:19
14 28 M. Siebert Campos Racing 11 1:32.956 1.202 0.076 169.667 9:55:10
15 27 R. Hyman Campos Racing 10 1:33.090 1.336 0.134 169.423 9:51:43
16 26 J. Falchero Campos Racing 12 1:33.269 1.515 0.179 169.097 9:58:14
17 16 B. Baptista DAMS 12 1:33.274 1.520 0.005 169.088 10:08:22
18 6 L. Pulcini Arden International 11 1:33.427 1.673 0.153 168.812 9:54:22
19 14 M. Vaxivière DAMS 12 1:33.615 1.861 0.188 168.473 9:54:14

Practice 1

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 3 G. Russell ART Grand Prix 19 1:32.255 170.956 18:45:35
2 27 R. Hyman Campos Racing 18 1:32.340 0.085 170.799 18:43:03
3 2 N. Fukuzumi ART Grand Prix 16 1:32.578 0.323 0.238 170.360 18:41:46
4 5 N. Kari Arden International 16 1:32.605 0.350 0.027 170.310 18:42:02
5 24 A. Maini Jenzer Motorsport 16 1:32.621 0.366 0.016 170.281 18:45:11
6 1 J. Aitken ART Grand Prix 19 1:32.624 0.369 0.003 170.275 18:39:09
7 9 K. Joerg Trident 17 1:32.796 0.541 0.172 169.959 18:46:10
8 6 L. Pulcini Arden International 16 1:32.856 0.601 0.060 169.850 18:45:18
9 15 T. Calderón DAMS 19 1:32.918 0.663 0.062 169.736 18:46:21
10 16 B. Baptista DAMS 20 1:32.973 0.718 0.055 169.636 18:42:06
11 11 R. Tveter Trident 20 1:33.060 0.805 0.087 169.477 18:39:00
12 4 A. Hubert ART Grand Prix 20 1:33.126 0.871 0.066 169.357 18:41:29
13 12 D. Boccolacci Trident 18 1:33.169 0.914 0.043 169.279 18:46:03
14 7 S. Schothorst Arden International 18 1:33.207 0.952 0.038 169.210 18:41:43
15 14 M. Vaxivière DAMS 16 1:33.407 1.152 0.200 168.848 18:42:14
16 10 G. Alesi Trident 18 1:33.596 1.341 0.189 168.507 18:44:19
17 22 A. Lorandi Jenzer Motorsport 19 1:33.844 1.589 0.248 168.061 18:40:30
18 26 J. Falchero Campos Racing 17 1:33.943 1.688 0.099 167.884 18:43:27
19 28 M. Siebert Campos Racing 16 1:34.847 2.592 0.904 166.284 18:44:11