Results

ItalyAutodromo Nazionale Monza, Italy

-

Track info

LENGTH: 5.793 km

Race 1: 22 laps - 127.446 km

The latest records

GP3 Series 2017 - Race 1

  1. Russell (ART Grand Prix)
  2. Aitken (ART Grand Prix)
  3. Hubert (ART Grand Prix)

Autodromo Nazionale Monza

Race 1

WINNER: George Russell

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 3 G. Russell ART Grand Prix 21 44:15.898 164.478 1:40.329 18
2 1 J. Aitken ART Grand Prix 21 44:17.424 1.526 164.384 1:40.292 18
3 4 A. Hubert ART Grand Prix 21 44:18.259 2.361 0.835 164.332 1:40.232 11
4 28 M. Siebert Campos Racing 21 44:18.857 2.959 0.598 164.295 1:40.961 17
5 11 R. Tveter Trident 21 44:20.924 5.026 2.067 164.167 1:40.923 18
6 10 G. Alesi Trident 21 44:21.249 5.351 0.325 164.147 1:41.316 11
7 15 T. Calderón DAMS 21 44:22.346 6.448 1.097 164.080 1:41.253 16
8 26 J. Falchero Campos Racing 21 44:22.942 7.044 0.596 164.043 1:41.067 11
9 9 K. Joerg Trident 21 44:23.105 7.207 0.163 164.033 1:41.549 19
10 16 B. Baptista DAMS 21 44:24.777 8.879 1.672 163.930 1:42.284 11
11 27 R. Hyman Campos Racing 21 44:25.465 9.567 0.688 163.888 1:41.712 12
12 7 S. Schothorst Arden International 21 44:25.543 9.645 0.078 163.883 1:41.049 17
13 14 D. Ticktum DAMS 21 44:32.166 16.268 6.623 163.477 1:40.508 17
14 12 D. Boccolacci Trident 21 44:56.734 40.836 24.568 161.987 1:40.376 16
15 5 N. Kari Arden International 19 40:03.996 DNF 164.363 1:41.366 18
16 24 A. Maini Jenzer Motorsport 18 39:15.587 DNF 158.887 1:41.268 17
23 J. Correa Jenzer Motorsport 12 25:16.236 DNF 164.318 1:41.582 11
2 N. Fukuzumi ART Grand Prix 0 DNS
6 L. Pulcini Arden International 0 DNF
22 A. Lorandi Jenzer Motorsport 0 DNF

Practice 1

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 2 N. Fukuzumi ART Grand Prix 17 1:38.594 211.521 19:03:23
2 3 G. Russell ART Grand Prix 18 1:38.693 0.099 211.309 19:06:25
3 4 A. Hubert ART Grand Prix 19 1:38.776 0.182 0.083 211.132 19:05:51
4 1 J. Aitken ART Grand Prix 19 1:38.786 0.192 0.010 211.110 19:05:22
5 12 D. Boccolacci Trident 21 1:38.933 0.339 0.147 210.797 19:04:36
6 7 S. Schothorst Arden International 20 1:38.963 0.369 0.030 210.733 19:02:19
7 6 L. Pulcini Arden International 19 1:38.971 0.377 0.008 210.716 19:06:26
8 24 A. Maini Jenzer Motorsport 21 1:39.033 0.439 0.062 210.584 19:05:48
9 22 A. Lorandi Jenzer Motorsport 17 1:39.148 0.554 0.115 210.340 19:01:24
10 14 D. Ticktum DAMS 20 1:39.232 0.638 0.084 210.162 19:02:03
11 28 M. Siebert Campos Racing 20 1:39.298 0.704 0.066 210.022 19:03:46
12 23 J. Correa Jenzer Motorsport 20 1:39.470 0.876 0.172 209.659 19:02:30
13 10 G. Alesi Trident 22 1:39.518 0.924 0.048 209.558 19:02:36
14 5 N. Kari Arden International 18 1:39.565 0.971 0.047 209.459 19:05:09
15 27 R. Hyman Campos Racing 20 1:39.776 1.182 0.211 209.016 18:58:44
16 16 B. Baptista DAMS 17 1:39.860 1.266 0.084 208.840 19:00:34
17 11 R. Tveter Trident 22 1:39.923 1.329 0.063 208.708 18:51:04
18 26 J. Falchero Campos Racing 19 1:39.968 1.374 0.045 208.614 19:00:18
19 15 T. Calderón DAMS 18 1:40.411 1.817 0.443 207.694 19:02:53
20 9 K. Joerg Trident 20 1:41.112 2.518 0.701 206.254 19:01:14