Results

Great BritainSilverstone Circuit, Great Britain

-

Track info

LENGTH: 5.891 km

Race 1: 20 laps - 117.820 km

Race 2: 15 laps - 88.365 km

The latest records

GP3 Series 2017 - Race 1

  1. Russell (ART Grand Prix)
  2. Hubert (ART Grand Prix)
  3. Lorandi (Jenzer Motorsport)

GP3 Series 2017 - Race 2

  1. Alesi (Trident)
  2. Aitken (ART Grand Prix)
  3. Kari (Arden International)
Silverstone Circuit

Race 2

WINNER: Giuliano Alesi

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 10 G. Alesi Trident 15 30:04.801 175.992 1:49.457 8
2 1 J. Aitken ART Grand Prix 15 30:05.525 0.724 175.921 1:49.636 7
3 5 N. Kari Arden International 15 30:06.232 1.431 0.707 175.853 1:49.365 12
4 3 G. Russell ART Grand Prix 15 30:06.658 1.857 0.426 175.811 1:48.862 10
5 24 A. Maini Jenzer Motorsport 15 30:10.701 5.900 4.043 175.419 1:49.813 2
6 22 A. Lorandi Jenzer Motorsport 15 30:12.058 7.257 1.357 175.287 1:49.859 12
7 9 K. Joerg Trident 15 30:12.900 8.099 0.842 175.206 1:49.943 13
8 4 A. Hubert ART Grand Prix 15 30:13.248 8.447 0.348 175.172 1:49.843 7
9 14 S. Ferrucci DAMS 15 30:15.545 10.744 2.297 174.951 1:50.051 15
10 28 M. Siebert Campos Racing 15 30:16.513 11.712 0.968 174.857 1:50.132 15
11 27 R. Hyman Campos Racing 15 30:17.188 12.387 0.675 174.792 1:49.920 13
12 6 L. Pulcini Arden International 15 30:21.880 17.079 4.692 174.342 1:50.370 14
13 11 R. Tveter Trident 15 30:22.446 17.645 0.566 174.288 1:50.212 10
14 16 B. Baptista DAMS 15 30:27.396 22.595 4.950 173.816 1:50.364 10
15 15 T. Calderón DAMS 15 30:28.081 23.280 0.685 173.751 1:50.513 9
16 2 N. Fukuzumi ART Grand Prix 15 30:33.340 28.539 5.259 173.252 1:50.362 8
7 S. Schothorst Arden International 3 5:39.967 DNF 185.724 1:50.651 3
26 J. Falchero Campos Racing 3 5:39.858 DNF 185.784 1:50.986 3
12 D. Boccolacci Trident 0 DNS

Race 1

WINNER: George Russell

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 3 G. Russell ART Grand Prix 20 40:20.435 175.038 1:50.132 18
2 4 A. Hubert ART Grand Prix 20 40:21.563 1.128 174.957 1:50.097 18
3 22 A. Lorandi Jenzer Motorsport 20 40:21.990 1.555 0.427 174.926 1:50.116 18
4 1 J. Aitken ART Grand Prix 20 40:28.751 8.316 6.761 174.439 1:50.387 3
5 5 N. Kari Arden International 20 40:30.569 10.134 0.951 174.308 1:50.130 3
6 24 A. Maini Jenzer Motorsport 20 40:31.166 10.731 0.597 174.265 1:50.091 18
7 10 G. Alesi Trident 20 40:31.425 10.990 0.259 174.247 1:49.838 18
8 12 D. Boccolacci Trident 20 40:29.618 9.183 0.867 174.376 1:50.525 3
9 9 K. Joerg Trident 20 40:35.640 15.205 4.215 173.945 1:50.275 17
10 26 J. Falchero Campos Racing 20 40:37.764 17.329 2.124 173.794 1:50.231 17
11 6 L. Pulcini Arden International 20 40:39.806 19.371 2.042 173.648 1:50.510 19
12 28 M. Siebert Campos Racing 20 40:47.294 26.859 0.892 173.117 1:50.565 19
13 7 S. Schothorst Arden International 20 40:48.971 28.536 1.677 172.998 1:50.795 17
14 15 T. Calderón DAMS 20 40:50.718 30.283 1.747 172.875 1:50.604 17
15 16 B. Baptista DAMS 20 40:46.402 25.967 6.596 173.180 1:50.671 17
16 27 R. Hyman Campos Racing 20 41:18.724 58.289 28.006 170.922 1:50.459 20
11 R. Tveter Trident 13 24:16.211 DNF 188.994 1:50.632 6
14 S. Ferrucci DAMS 7 13:15.537 DNF 186.000 1:52.074 3
2 N. Fukuzumi ART Grand Prix 0 DNF

Qualifying

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 3 G. Russell ART Grand Prix 12 1:46.608 198.930 16:31:24
2 4 A. Hubert ART Grand Prix 12 1:46.714 0.106 198.733 16:31:27
3 2 N. Fukuzumi ART Grand Prix 12 1:46.833 0.225 0.119 198.511 16:35:14
4 22 A. Lorandi Jenzer Motorsport 13 1:47.082 0.474 0.030 198.050 16:32:02
5 1 J. Aitken ART Grand Prix 12 1:47.090 0.482 0.008 198.035 16:31:08
6 5 N. Kari Arden International 13 1:47.259 0.651 0.169 197.723 16:35:41
7 12 D. Boccolacci Trident 14 1:47.052 0.444 0.219 198.105 16:32:14
8 24 A. Maini Jenzer Motorsport 12 1:47.412 0.804 0.153 197.441 16:31:56
9 11 R. Tveter Trident 11 1:47.412 0.804 0.000 197.441 16:35:11
10 26 J. Falchero Campos Racing 11 1:47.473 0.865 0.061 197.329 16:35:54
11 27 R. Hyman Campos Racing 12 1:47.571 0.963 0.098 197.149 16:31:38
12 10 G. Alesi Trident 11 1:47.588 0.980 0.017 197.118 16:35:09
13 9 K. Joerg Trident 13 1:47.658 1.050 0.070 196.990 16:31:00
14 6 L. Pulcini Arden International 10 1:47.677 1.069 0.019 196.955 16:35:29
15 7 S. Schothorst Arden International 13 1:47.823 1.215 0.146 196.689 16:35:33
16 14 S. Ferrucci DAMS 12 1:47.898 1.290 0.075 196.552 16:31:51
17 28 M. Siebert Campos Racing 10 1:47.977 1.369 0.079 196.408 16:35:18
18 16 B. Baptista DAMS 13 1:48.544 1.936 0.567 195.382 16:36:41
19 15 T. Calderón DAMS 14 1:48.893 2.285 0.349 194.756 16:34:54

Practice 1

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 3 G. Russell ART Grand Prix 20 1:46.738 198.688 17:36:37
2 2 N. Fukuzumi ART Grand Prix 18 1:47.099 0.361 198.018 17:36:14
3 1 J. Aitken ART Grand Prix 18 1:47.334 0.596 0.235 197.585 17:33:57
4 4 A. Hubert ART Grand Prix 19 1:47.377 0.639 0.043 197.505 17:33:11
5 6 L. Pulcini Arden International 17 1:47.523 0.785 0.146 197.237 17:32:57
6 5 N. Kari Arden International 18 1:47.556 0.818 0.033 197.177 17:34:39
7 7 S. Schothorst Arden International 18 1:48.054 1.316 0.498 196.268 17:31:41
8 10 G. Alesi Trident 20 1:48.193 1.455 0.139 196.016 17:36:44
9 26 J. Falchero Campos Racing 17 1:48.372 1.634 0.179 195.692 17:35:53
10 14 S. Ferrucci DAMS 16 1:48.378 1.640 0.006 195.681 17:33:08
11 12 D. Boccolacci Trident 18 1:48.490 1.752 0.112 195.479 17:22:26
12 24 A. Maini Jenzer Motorsport 18 1:48.697 1.959 0.207 195.107 17:23:12
13 28 M. Siebert Campos Racing 19 1:48.749 2.011 0.052 195.014 17:34:19
14 15 T. Calderón DAMS 17 1:48.827 2.089 0.078 194.874 17:33:04
15 9 K. Joerg Trident 19 1:48.992 2.254 0.165 194.579 17:27:05
16 11 R. Tveter Trident 19 1:49.074 2.336 0.082 194.433 17:17:00
17 22 A. Lorandi Jenzer Motorsport 15 1:49.366 2.628 0.292 193.914 17:14:03
18 27 R. Hyman Campos Racing 19 1:49.455 2.717 0.089 193.756 17:12:45
19 16 B. Baptista DAMS 8 1:50.004 3.266 0.549 192.789 17:31:54