Results

AustriaRed Bull Ring, Austria

-

Track info

LENGTH: 4.326 km

Race 1: 24 laps - 103.824 km

Race 2: 18 laps - 77.868 km

The latest records

GP3 Series 2017 - Race 1

  1. Russell (ART Grand Prix)
  2. Aitken (ART Grand Prix)
  3. Fukuzumi (ART Grand Prix)

GP3 Series 2017 - Race 2

  1. Hyman (Campos Racing)
  2. Alesi (Trident)
  3. Fukuzumi (ART Grand Prix)
Red Bull Ring

Race 2

WINNER: Raoul Hyman

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 27 R. Hyman Campos Racing 18 24:34.848 189.411 1:21.542 6
2 10 G. Alesi Trident 18 24:35.786 0.938 189.290 1:21.457 15
3 2 N. Fukuzumi ART Grand Prix 18 24:40.647 5.799 4.861 188.669 1:21.490 18
4 11 R. Tveter Trident 18 24:41.955 7.107 1.308 188.502 1:21.724 8
5 1 J. Aitken ART Grand Prix 18 24:42.797 7.949 0.842 188.395 1:21.440 15
6 3 G. Russell ART Grand Prix 18 24:43.845 8.997 1.048 188.262 1:21.493 6
7 4 A. Hubert ART Grand Prix 18 24:44.020 9.172 0.175 188.240 1:21.266 15
8 22 A. Lorandi Jenzer Motorsport 18 24:49.525 14.677 5.505 187.544 1:21.423 7
9 9 K. Joerg Trident 18 24:50.158 15.310 0.633 187.465 1:21.806 7
10 28 M. Siebert Campos Racing 18 24:50.738 15.890 0.580 187.392 1:21.843 5
11 26 J. Falchero Campos Racing 18 24:51.335 16.487 0.597 187.317 1:21.863 8
12 15 T. Calderón DAMS 18 24:51.774 16.926 0.439 187.262 1:21.870 17
13 14 S. Ferrucci DAMS 18 24:51.954 17.106 0.180 187.239 1:21.508 15
14 6 L. Pulcini Arden International 18 24:52.715 17.867 0.761 187.144 1:21.275 13
15 7 S. Schothorst Arden International 18 24:53.521 18.673 0.806 187.042 1:21.708 9
16 24 A. Maini Jenzer Motorsport 18 24:55.307 20.459 1.786 186.819 1:21.252 15
17 12 D. Boccolacci Trident 17 23:22.181 DNF 188.141 1:21.392 15
18 5 N. Kari Arden International 17 25:21.339 1 LAP 119.158 173.405 1:21.508 16
16 B. Baptista DAMS 9 13:31.936 DNF 171.749 1:21.795 7

Race 1

WINNER: George Russell

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 3 G. Russell ART Grand Prix 24 34:13.306 181.473 1:21.451 23
2 1 J. Aitken ART Grand Prix 24 34:15.696 2.390 181.262 1:21.506 24
3 2 N. Fukuzumi ART Grand Prix 24 34:18.952 5.646 3.256 180.976 1:21.427 22
4 4 A. Hubert ART Grand Prix 24 34:27.357 14.051 8.405 180.240 1:21.298 24
5 11 R. Tveter Trident 24 34:36.487 23.181 9.130 179.448 1:22.388 11
6 10 G. Alesi Trident 24 34:37.191 23.885 0.704 179.387 1:22.355 12
7 22 A. Lorandi Jenzer Motorsport 24 34:37.669 24.363 0.478 179.345 1:22.232 18
8 27 R. Hyman Campos Racing 24 34:38.236 24.930 0.567 179.297 1:22.017 18
9 12 D. Boccolacci Trident 24 34:39.226 25.920 0.990 179.211 1:22.209 22
10 24 A. Maini Jenzer Motorsport 24 34:39.535 26.229 0.309 179.185 1:22.077 20
11 9 K. Joerg Trident 24 34:42.281 28.975 2.746 178.948 1:22.287 22
12 28 M. Siebert Campos Racing 24 34:42.504 29.198 0.223 178.929 1:21.360 21
13 15 T. Calderón DAMS 24 34:43.795 30.489 1.291 178.818 1:22.289 19
14 16 B. Baptista DAMS 24 34:44.960 31.654 1.165 178.718 1:22.166 10
15 26 J. Falchero Campos Racing 23 34:55.248 1 LAP 1 LAP 170.422 1:21.730 22
5 N. Kari Arden International 14 21:00.516 DNF 172.289 1:22.388 8
14 S. Ferrucci DAMS 3 5:52.826 DNF 130.888 2:28.053 2
7 S. Schothorst Arden International 2 4:07.469 DNF 123.797 2:23.913 2
6 L. Pulcini Arden International 0 DNF

Qualifying

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 3 G. Russell ART Grand Prix 18 1:19.114 196.486 9:51:52
2 1 J. Aitken ART Grand Prix 17 1:19.186 0.072 196.307 9:52:41
3 12 D. Boccolacci Trident 20 1:19.255 0.141 0.069 196.136 9:55:06
4 6 L. Pulcini Arden International 18 1:19.258 0.144 0.003 196.129 9:56:10
5 7 S. Schothorst Arden International 18 1:19.292 0.178 0.034 196.044 9:51:49
6 10 G. Alesi Trident 18 1:19.412 0.298 0.120 195.748 9:56:05
7 11 R. Tveter Trident 18 1:19.425 0.311 0.013 195.716 9:54:22
8 4 A. Hubert ART Grand Prix 18 1:19.440 0.326 0.015 195.679 9:52:55
9 5 N. Kari Arden International 17 1:19.479 0.365 0.039 195.583 9:55:24
10 2 N. Fukuzumi ART Grand Prix 17 1:19.484 0.370 0.005 195.571 9:55:27
11 22 A. Lorandi Jenzer Motorsport 17 1:19.493 0.379 0.009 195.549 9:53:58
12 24 A. Maini Jenzer Motorsport 18 1:19.530 0.416 0.037 195.458 9:51:33
13 27 R. Hyman Campos Racing 17 1:19.561 0.447 0.031 195.382 9:53:34
14 26 J. Falchero Campos Racing 16 1:19.596 0.482 0.035 195.296 9:55:59
15 9 K. Joerg Trident 18 1:19.680 0.566 0.084 195.090 9:52:33
16 16 B. Baptista DAMS 18 1:19.778 0.664 0.098 194.850 9:54:27
17 14 S. Ferrucci DAMS 14 1:19.789 0.675 0.011 194.823 9:56:08
18 28 M. Siebert Campos Racing 17 1:19.832 0.718 0.043 194.718 9:51:45
19 15 T. Calderón DAMS 16 1:19.872 0.758 0.040 194.621 9:54:57

Practice 1

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 28 M. Siebert Campos Racing 27 1:19.703 195.034 18:30:09
2 14 S. Ferrucci DAMS 22 1:19.739 0.036 194.946 18:30:26
3 2 N. Fukuzumi ART Grand Prix 26 1:19.829 0.126 0.090 194.726 18:34:12
4 10 G. Alesi Trident 25 1:19.894 0.191 0.065 194.567 18:29:47
5 6 L. Pulcini Arden International 27 1:19.918 0.215 0.024 194.509 18:32:09
6 1 J. Aitken ART Grand Prix 27 1:20.001 0.298 0.083 194.307 18:33:46
7 3 G. Russell ART Grand Prix 26 1:20.003 0.300 0.002 194.302 18:34:15
8 27 R. Hyman Campos Racing 24 1:20.004 0.301 0.001 194.300 18:32:45
9 22 A. Lorandi Jenzer Motorsport 26 1:20.019 0.316 0.015 194.263 18:31:17
10 24 A. Maini Jenzer Motorsport 27 1:20.123 0.420 0.104 194.011 18:34:52
11 12 D. Boccolacci Trident 23 1:20.155 0.452 0.032 193.934 18:25:39
12 5 N. Kari Arden International 27 1:20.181 0.478 0.026 193.871 18:30:53
13 7 S. Schothorst Arden International 27 1:20.301 0.598 0.120 193.581 18:34:30
14 9 K. Joerg Trident 25 1:20.394 0.691 0.093 193.357 18:30:25
15 26 J. Falchero Campos Racing 26 1:20.528 0.825 0.134 193.035 18:25:50
16 11 R. Tveter Trident 27 1:20.581 0.878 0.053 192.908 18:28:13
17 16 B. Baptista DAMS 23 1:20.605 0.902 0.024 192.851 18:32:00
18 15 T. Calderón DAMS 25 1:20.774 1.071 0.169 192.448 18:27:59
19 4 A. Hubert ART Grand Prix 11 1:22.142 2.439 1.368 189.243 17:57:50