Results

SpainCircuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, Spain

-

Track info

LENGTH: 4.655 km

Race 1: 22 laps - 102.410 km

Race 2: 17 laps - 79.135 km

The latest records

GP3 Series 2017 - Race 1

  1. Fukuzumi (ART Grand Prix)
  2. Pulcini (Arden International)
  3. Lorandi (Jenzer Motorsport)

GP3 Series 2017 - Race 2

  1. Maini (Jenzer Motorsport)
  2. Boccolacci (Trident)
  3. Lorandi (Jenzer Motorsport)
Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya

Race 2

WINNER: Arjun Maini

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 24 A. Maini Jenzer Motorsport 17 28:05.908 168.711 1:38.203 7
2 12 D. Boccolacci Trident 17 28:11.968 6.060 168.107 1:38.480 4
3 22 A. Lorandi Jenzer Motorsport 17 28:13.079 7.171 1.111 167.997 1:38.539 5
4 4 A. Hubert ART Grand Prix 17 28:14.176 8.268 1.097 167.888 1:38.578 4
5 3 G. Russell ART Grand Prix 17 28:15.243 9.335 1.067 167.782 1:38.099 15
6 2 N. Fukuzumi ART Grand Prix 17 28:17.217 11.309 1.974 167.587 1:38.224 16
7 27 R. Hyman Campos Racing 17 28:19.993 14.085 2.776 167.313 1:38.943 3
8 14 S. Ferrucci DAMS 17 28:22.546 16.638 2.553 167.062 1:39.058 3
9 9 K. Joerg Trident 17 28:23.721 17.813 1.175 166.947 1:38.519 11
10 26 J. Falchero Campos Racing 17 28:26.173 20.265 2.452 166.707 1:38.829 8
11 10 G. Alesi Trident 17 28:29.159 23.251 2.986 166.416 1:38.728 8
12 1 J. Aitken ART Grand Prix 17 28:29.419 23.511 0.260 166.391 1:38.896 9
13 16 B. Baptista DAMS 17 28:32.771 26.863 3.352 166.065 1:39.131 7
14 5 N. Kari Arden International 17 28:33.796 27.888 1.025 165.966 1:38.934 6
15 7 S. Schothorst Arden International 17 28:35.617 29.709 1.821 165.790 1:39.452 6
16 28 M. Siebert Campos Racing 17 28:37.001 31.093 1.384 165.656 1:39.517 6
17 6 L. Pulcini Arden International 17 29:12.562 66.654 35.561 162.295 1:37.654 4
18 11 R. Tveter Trident 16 28:37.711 1 LAP 1 LAP 155.831 1:38.985 4
15 T. Calderón DAMS 11 18:50.984 DNF 162.587 1:39.234 6

Race 1

WINNER: Nirei Fukuzumi

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 2 N. Fukuzumi ART Grand Prix 22 36:41.269 167.277 1:39.478 22
2 6 L. Pulcini Arden International 22 36:48.702 7.433 166.714 1:39.691 6
3 22 A. Lorandi Jenzer Motorsport 22 36:49.158 7.889 0.456 166.679 1:39.458 11
4 3 G. Russell ART Grand Prix 22 36:53.076 11.807 3.918 166.384 1:39.528 11
5 4 A. Hubert ART Grand Prix 22 36:53.428 12.159 0.352 166.358 1:39.386 9
6 12 D. Boccolacci Trident 22 36:55.633 14.364 2.205 166.192 1:39.762 5
7 24 A. Maini Jenzer Motorsport 22 36:56.175 14.906 0.542 166.152 1:39.727 14
8 27 R. Hyman Campos Racing 22 37:12.255 30.986 16.080 164.955 1:40.165 14
9 14 S. Ferrucci DAMS 22 37:12.583 31.314 0.328 164.931 1:40.172 15
10 28 M. Siebert Campos Racing 22 37:12.626 31.357 0.043 164.927 1:39.883 6
11 26 J. Falchero Campos Racing 22 37:13.181 31.912 0.555 164.886 1:39.786 7
12 11 R. Tveter Trident 22 37:13.497 32.228 0.316 164.863 1:40.130 8
13 9 K. Joerg Trident 22 37:14.185 32.916 0.688 164.812 1:40.261 13
14 15 T. Calderón DAMS 22 37:14.557 33.288 0.372 164.785 1:40.516 14
15 5 N. Kari Arden International 22 37:17.265 35.996 2.708 164.585 1:40.274 15
16 16 B. Baptista DAMS 22 37:19.052 37.783 1.787 164.454 1:40.134 9
17 10 G. Alesi Trident 22 37:19.509 38.240 0.457 164.421 1:40.169 7
18 7 S. Schothorst Arden International 22 37:20.681 39.412 1.172 164.335 1:40.450 13
1 J. Aitken ART Grand Prix 16 27:32.184 DNF 162.012 1:39.514 15

Qualifying

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 1 J. Aitken ART Grand Prix 12 1:34.187 177.922 10:13:13
2 2 N. Fukuzumi ART Grand Prix 12 1:34.358 0.171 177.600 10:13:28
3 12 D. Boccolacci Trident 13 1:34.380 0.193 0.022 177.558 10:13:20
4 3 G. Russell ART Grand Prix 13 1:34.468 0.281 0.088 177.393 10:12:58
5 6 L. Pulcini Arden International 13 1:34.602 0.415 0.134 177.142 10:12:18
6 24 A. Maini Jenzer Motorsport 13 1:34.685 0.498 0.083 176.986 10:12:36
7 10 G. Alesi Trident 13 1:34.708 0.521 0.023 176.943 10:16:08
8 22 A. Lorandi Jenzer Motorsport 13 1:34.720 0.533 0.012 176.921 10:13:05
9 28 M. Siebert Campos Racing 14 1:34.788 0.601 0.068 176.794 10:13:08
10 4 A. Hubert ART Grand Prix 12 1:34.866 0.679 0.078 176.649 10:13:18
11 5 N. Kari Arden International 13 1:34.964 0.777 0.098 176.466 10:12:09
12 27 R. Hyman Campos Racing 14 1:35.031 0.844 0.067 176.342 10:16:21
13 7 S. Schothorst Arden International 13 1:35.041 0.854 0.010 176.323 10:12:04
14 14 S. Ferrucci DAMS 12 1:35.070 0.883 0.029 176.270 10:06:22
15 26 J. Falchero Campos Racing 12 1:35.088 0.901 0.018 176.236 10:12:22
16 11 R. Tveter Trident 14 1:35.224 1.037 0.136 175.985 10:13:03
17 9 K. Joerg Trident 12 1:35.423 1.236 0.199 175.618 10:01:02
18 15 T. Calderón DAMS 13 1:35.613 1.426 0.190 175.269 10:12:47
19 16 B. Baptista DAMS 12 1:35.851 1.664 0.238 174.833 9:52:51

Practice 1

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 2 N. Fukuzumi ART Grand Prix 17 1:35.933 174.684 16:52:20
2 24 A. Maini Jenzer Motorsport 20 1:36.286 0.353 174.043 17:31:28
3 28 M. Siebert Campos Racing 18 1:36.293 0.360 0.007 174.031 17:30:45
4 6 L. Pulcini Arden International 17 1:36.352 0.419 0.059 173.924 17:27:20
5 3 G. Russell ART Grand Prix 17 1:36.382 0.449 0.030 173.870 16:52:29
6 1 J. Aitken ART Grand Prix 17 1:36.386 0.453 0.004 173.863 16:52:25
7 5 N. Kari Arden International 17 1:36.431 0.498 0.045 173.782 17:26:49
8 11 R. Tveter Trident 14 1:36.441 0.508 0.010 173.764 17:27:00
9 7 S. Schothorst Arden International 17 1:36.455 0.522 0.014 173.739 17:26:42
10 27 R. Hyman Campos Racing 20 1:36.517 0.584 0.062 173.627 17:28:16
11 14 S. Ferrucci DAMS 18 1:36.521 0.588 0.004 173.620 17:28:06
12 4 A. Hubert ART Grand Prix 18 1:36.619 0.686 0.098 173.444 16:52:37
13 9 K. Joerg Trident 16 1:36.669 0.736 0.050 173.354 17:27:06
14 16 B. Baptista DAMS 17 1:37.047 1.114 0.378 172.679 17:20:59
15 10 G. Alesi Trident 14 1:37.254 1.321 0.207 172.311 17:27:12
16 12 D. Boccolacci Trident 18 1:37.488 1.555 0.234 171.898 16:52:48
17 26 J. Falchero Campos Racing 20 1:37.570 1.637 0.082 171.753 16:59:32
18 15 T. Calderón DAMS 19 1:37.606 1.673 0.036 171.690 16:52:33
19 22 A. Lorandi Jenzer Motorsport 16 1:38.227 2.294 0.621 170.604 16:57:01

*These results are provisional